Jojoba Oil

Our Jojoba oil finds it origin in Argentina and Israel. The Jojoba oil (jojoba wax) is obtained from the seeds of the Simmondsia Chinensis. It grows in particularly dry areas and desert regions where other agriculture is not possible. It takes up to 4-6 years until the first harvest of Jojoba fruits. 

The Jojoba oil/wax is being used in cosmetic applications. It is a natural moisturizer, great vehicle for active compounds and stabilizer of essential oils. 

Please ask for the datasheets, sample price indications if you would like to know more about the Jojoba Oil

Typical Values
70%

C20:1 Eicosenoic acid

15%

C22:1 Erucic acid

Product specifications
Cold- pressed / golden 
Refined 
INCI:  Simmondsia Chinensis
Available quality:
Conventional & Organic

SIGMA OIL SEEDS B.V.
Are you interested or do you have a question?
Please contact us!

© 2019 By Sigma Oil Seeds BV 

ADDRESS
Gerrit Verrijstkade 2, 3059 SK
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

CONTACT
(+31) 10-2223861
info@sigmaoilseeds.eu