Allanblackia

Butter

We present our Allanblackia butter, which contains a high stearic and oleic acid which makes it a stable solid product in room temperature. It is very useful to create soaps, lipsticks and personal care cosmetics, and can be seen as a great alternative to palm oil and shea butter. The seeds – are wildly harvested by local famers in Ghana.

General Information
Specifications Organic, Cold-pressed
Conventional, Cold-pressed
Origin Africa
Applications Cosmetics, Pharmaceutical
INCI Allanblackia Floribunda

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.