Cashew

We present our Cashew Nut Oil, which contains a high omega 9 acid. The oil can be used in cosmetic formulation, just like other nut oils. The shelled cashew nut is attached to the cashew apple and its production is mainly in Ivory Coast and Asia.

General Information
Specifications Conventional, Refined
Origin Africa and Asia
Applications Food, Cosmetics

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.