Perilla

Oil

We present our perilla oil, highly rich of omega 3, essential for human body. The oil can be used in food or cosmetic, mainly in night care. The oil is pressed from the perilla seeds, traditionally grown in Asia.

General Information
Specifications Organic, Virgin
Organic, Refined
Conventional, Virgin
Conventional, Refined
Origin China
Applications Food, Cosmetics
INCI Perilla ocymoides seed oil / Perilla frutescens Seed Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.