Sigma's Product Portfolio

Allanblackia Oil

The Allanblackia oil is being used in margarines as well as cosmetic products, such as body lotions. The melting point is around 32 degrees and easy to applicate to products that have to be solid at room temperature.

Product specifications
Coldpressed
Refined
INCI: Allanblackia floribunda
Available quality:
Conventional

Baobab Oil

The Baobab seed oil is a very unique product and being wild- harvested in the Northern part of Ghana. It takes at least 20 years before the tree can be harvested for oilseeds. The oilseeds have a low percentage of oil and are being crushed in Europe according to the EU regulation standards.

Product specifications
Coldpressed
INCI: Adansonia digitata
Available qualities:
Organic
Conventional

Black Cumin Seed Oil

The organic cold-pressed black cumin oil is brown and has a typical smell and taste. It is a popular supplement in foods and is also used in the cosmetics industry.

Product specifications
Coldpressed / Virgin
INCI: Nigella Sativa
Available qualities:
Organic

Organic Coconut Oil

Our RBD OCNO is being refined in the Netherlands on demand. We always serve a fresh product that can be used in the food and oleochemical industry.

Product specifications
Refined
Organic
INCI: ​Cocos Nucifera
Modified specifications

Jojoba

The Jojoba oil/wax is used in cosmetic applications, because is is a natural moisturizer. It is a great vehicle for active compounds and a stabilizer of essential oils.

Product specifications
Coldpressed / Golden
Refined 
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis
Available qualities:
Organic
Conventional

Macadamia Oil

Our Macadamia nut oil is a unique products that could be used in the food market as well as the oleochemical industry.

Product specifications
Coldpressed
Refined
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia
Available quality:
Conventional

Moringa Oil

Moringa oil could be used in cosmetic formulations and has unique characteristics for the human body, skin and hair care.

Product specifications
Coldpressed
INCI: Moringa Oleifera
Available qualities:
Conventional
Organic

SIGMA OIL SEEDS B.V.
Are you interested or do you have a question?
Please contact us!

© 2019 By Sigma Oil Seeds BV 

ADDRESS
Gerrit Verrijstkade 2, 3059 SK
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

CONTACT
(+31) 10-2223861
info@sigmaoilseeds.eu

Digiprove sealCopyright beveiligd door Digiprove © 2018All Rights Reserved