Almond

(Sweet) Oil, cold-pressed

We present our Almond Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic industry. The almond oil is obtained by cold pressing and therefore maintains its benefits. The oil contains vitamin A, vitamin E, Omega-3 fatty acids, and zinc. This makes it useful in personal care, like skincare- and hair products. In the food industry, it is used as cooking oil or as a salad dressing

General Information
Specifications Organic, cold-pressed
Origin Italy
Applications Food, Cosmetics
INCI Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.