Apricot

Organic

We present our organic apricot oil which is used in the food- and cosmetics industry. The oil is obtained by cold pressing; therefore, the benefits remain in the oil. The oil is rich in vitamin E, K, and antioxidants which are all essential in maintaining healthy skin, making it a popular oil in personal care products. For the food industry, it is a very healthy oil because it is high in monounsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. It is applicable for example high heat cooking methods, pan-frying, and can be used as a salad dressing. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies apricot oil in organic quality.

General Information
Specifications Organic, cold-pressed
Origin Turkey
Applications Food, Cosmetics
INCI Prunus Armeniaca

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.