Baobab

Oil, Cold-pressed

We present our Baobab oil, the cold-pressed oil is excellent to use in cosmetic formulations because of the balanced ratio of Oleic and Linoleic high. The Baobab tree can be found in different parts of Africa, it may grow up to 25 meters high and can become more than a thousand years old. The origin of baobab oil is South Africa and produced according to the European quality measurements.

General Information
Specifications Organic, Cold-pressed
Conventional, Cold-pressed
Origin Africa
Applications Cosmetics
INCI Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.