Avocado

Oil

We present our Avocado Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetics industry. The avocado oil is exceptionally nutritional since it is rich in oleic acid, which is a healthy fat. The mild taste and high cooking point make it popular as cooking oil, but the oil can also be consumed raw. Avocado oil is additionally used for cosmetic products. The ingredients found in Avocado help moisturize and protect your skin. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies avocado oil in both organic and conventional quality.

General Information
Specifications Organic, Cold-pressed
Organic, Refined
Conventional, Cold-pressed
Conventional, Refined
Origin Africa
Applications Food, Cosmetics
INCI Persea Gratissima Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.