Jojoba

Oil

We present our Jojoba Oil which is used in the cosmetics industry. The seeds of the jojoba are obtained from the Simmondsia Chinensis, a shrub. The jojoba oil appears clear golden. Jojoba oil is a natural moisturizer, a great vehicle for active compounds, a stabilizer of essential oil, and therefore excellent for skin and hair. The oil is used in skincare, soap, hair, and more personal care products. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies black cumin oil in organic and conventional qualities. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies the Jojoba oil in quality

General Information
Specifications Organic, Golden
Organic, Refined
Conventional, Golden
Conventional, Refined
Origin Middle East and South America
Applications Cosmetics
INCI Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.