We present our organic Coconut Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic market. It is commonly used in personal care products due to its moisturizing effect. The oil can work as a skin treatment, hair protection, and is even an effective method in reducing plaque formation. In addition coconut oil, being able to withstand higher temperatures than other oils, is excellent cooking oil. Also, it gives a delicious taste and great texture to foods. The coconut oil has a white color. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies its RBD coconut oil in organic quality.
|INCI||Cocos Nucifera Oil|
Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.