Moringa

Oil, cold-pressed

We present our Moringa Oil which contains unique characteristics for personal care products, such as a high omega 9 acid, antioxidants and vitamins. Therefore, the cold-pressed Moringa oil could be used as a component for soaps, body creams, lotions and skin care products The oil is extracted from the seeds of the Moringa tree, so-called the ‘Miracle tree’. These oilseeds are sourced by our local team in Africa and processed in our own oil mill in The Netherlands.

 

Learn more about our sourcing project in Mozambique with MoSagri.

General Information
Specifications Organic, cold-pressed
Conventional, cold-pressed
Origin Africa
Applications Cosmetics
INCI Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.