Seabuckthorn Fruit Pulp

Cold-pressed Oil

We present our Seabuckthorn Fruit Pulp Oil, high of omega 7 and vitamin A. The oil is widely used in natural cosmetics for skin, hair, and nails. We source the red seaberry in Northern Europe.

General Information
Specifications Conventional, Cold-pressed
Origin Germany
Applications Cosmetics, Pharmaceutical
INCI Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.