We present our Sunflower Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic industry. The sunflower oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the sunflower. Sunflower oil contains a lot of vitamin E which antioxidants, making the sunflower useful for skin and hair personal care products. Sunflower is also a great cooking oil.
|INCI||Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil|
Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.