Hazelnut

Organic Oil

We present our Hazelnut Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic industry. The oil is obtained by cold pressing; therefore, the benefits remain in the oil. The color of the oil is golden yellow. For food, the oil is used as cooking oil and salad dressing. The oil contains tannins, which are powerful antioxidants. The tannins in hazelnut oil make it an astringent that can help dry-oily skin, cleanse and shrink pores, and remove bacteria. Therefore,  the oil is used in the cosmetic market where it is popular for personal care products. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies the Hazelnut oil in organic quality

General Information
Specifications Organic, Cold-pressed
Origin Turkey
Applications Food, Cosmetics
INCI Corylus Avellana Seed Oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.