Sacha Inchi

Organic Oil

We present our Organic cold-pressed Sacha Inchi Oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic industry. Then oil originates from the Sacha Inchi plant seeds. The oil has multiple personal care benefits like nourishing the skin to help support cell membrane integrity, encourage cell regeneration, and increase skin elasticity. Also, the oil is popular in vegetarian and vegan diets since it is rich in plant-based omega-3 fatty acids and protein.

General Information
Specifications Organic, Cold-pressed
Origin South America
Applications Cosmetics
INCI Plukenetia volubilis seed oil

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.