Rapeseed

Organic

We present our organic rapeseed oil which is used in the food- and cosmetic industry. The oil is obtained by cold pressing; therefore, the benefits remain in the oil. The rapeseed plant blooms in the summer and it is known for its golden-yellow flowers. Our rapeseed oil is rich in unsaturated fats and vitamins E and K. It contains  omega-3 to omega-6 fats.  For food,  rapeseed oil is excellent cooking oil. In cosmetics, the oil is used in facial treatments, bar soap, anti-aging products, shampoos, sunscreens, moisturizers, and many more personal care products. Sigma Oil Seeds supplies the rapeseed oil in organic quality.

General Information
Specifications Organic, cold-pressed
Origin Europe
Applications Food
INCI Brassica Rapa

Request more information

Bottling Oils

Are you looking for private label or no label possibilities? We offer a wide range of packaging for all products from our bulk portfolio.